Search

Structure of the human integrin beta2 transmembrane domain
Authors
Ulmer, T.S., Vu, H.N., Situ, A.J.
Assembly
Integrin beta-2
Entity
1. Integrin beta-2 (polymer, Thiol state: not present), 43 monomers, 4426.247 Da Detail

GESVAGPNIA AIVGGTVAGI VLIGILLLVI WKALIHLSDL REY


Formula weight
4426.247 Da
Source organism
Homo sapiens
Exptl. method
solution NMR
Data set
assigned_chemical_shifts
Chemcal Shifts
1H: 39, 13C: 110, 15N: 39 assignments Detail
IDEntity IDSeq IDComp IDAtom IDAtom typeValVal errAmbig. code
113SERHH8.3930.0201
213SERCC174.4220.31
313SERCAC57.7780.31
413SERCBC63.4890.31
513SERNN117.6330.31
614VALHH8.1320.0201
714VALCC175.5130.31
814VALCAC61.5360.31
914VALCBC31.8080.31
1014VALNN122.1090.31
1115ALAHH8.2410.0201
1215ALACC177.6060.31
1315ALACAC51.8440.31
1415ALACBC18.7460.31
1515ALANN127.3970.31
1616GLYHH8.1020.0201
1716GLYCC171.9920.31
1816GLYCAC44.3900.31
1916GLYNN108.2160.31
2018ASNHH8.4630.0201
2118ASNCC175.9260.31
2218ASNCAC52.6400.31
2318ASNCBC37.5400.31
2418ASNNN119.3290.31
2519ILEHH8.1830.0201
2619ILECC177.0380.31
2719ILECAC63.0650.31
2819ILECBC36.3750.31
2919ILENN122.7890.31
30110ALAHH8.4000.0201
31110ALACC179.4680.31
32110ALACAC55.1050.31
33110ALACBC17.2270.31
34110ALANN123.0110.31
35111ALAHH7.7110.0201
36111ALACC179.7430.31
37111ALACAC54.2600.31
38111ALACBC17.5310.31
39111ALANN119.4620.31
40112ILEHH7.8130.0201
41112ILECC178.9440.31
42112ILECAC64.1320.31
43112ILECBC37.0620.31
44112ILENN118.0480.31
45113VALHH8.6850.0201
46113VALCC177.5730.31
47113VALCAC66.4390.31
48113VALCBC30.4240.31
49113VALNN121.7540.31
50114GLYHH8.6610.0201
51114GLYCC175.1710.31
52114GLYCAC47.1450.31
53114GLYNN107.2340.31
54115GLYHH8.5570.0201
55115GLYCC174.6870.31
56115GLYCAC46.8140.31
57115GLYNN108.2430.31
58116THRHH7.9310.0201
59116THRCAC67.4860.31
60116THRNN118.7950.31
61117VALHH8.2300.0201
62117VALCC177.0830.31
63117VALCAC66.7710.31
64117VALCBC30.2220.31
65117VALNN120.2560.31
66118ALAHH8.2690.0201
67118ALACC178.8670.31
68118ALACAC55.0550.31
69118ALACBC17.2050.31
70118ALANN120.1370.31
71119GLYHH8.3500.0201
72119GLYCC174.3890.31
73119GLYCAC47.0530.31
74119GLYNN104.2890.31
75120ILEHH8.1870.0201
76120ILECC177.4570.31
77120ILECAC64.9390.31
78120ILECBC36.5000.31
79120ILENN121.2420.31
80121VALHH8.1460.0201
81121VALCC177.2530.31
82121VALCAC66.5490.31
83121VALCBC30.1200.31
84121VALNN119.3080.31
85122LEUHH8.2810.0201
86122LEUCC178.3490.31
87122LEUCAC58.1480.31
88122LEUCBC40.6090.31
89122LEUNN118.8850.31
90123ILEHH8.2150.0201
91123ILECC177.5010.31
92123ILECAC64.4850.31
93123ILECBC35.9200.31
94123ILENN118.0110.31
95124GLYHH8.4760.0201
96124GLYCC174.4770.31
97124GLYCAC47.4610.31
98124GLYNN107.7970.31
99125ILEHH8.4150.0201
100125ILECC177.2810.31
101125ILECAC64.9220.31
102125ILECBC36.4320.31
103125ILENN120.2930.31
104126LEUHH8.1650.0201
105126LEUCC178.4040.31
106126LEUCAC57.9110.31
107126LEUCBC40.2290.31
108126LEUNN119.7690.31
109128LEUHH7.9810.0201
110128LEUCC178.6580.31
111128LEUCAC57.9110.31
112128LEUCBC40.7820.31
113128LEUNN119.4160.31
114129VALHH8.3240.0201
115129VALCC177.6830.31
116129VALCAC66.4360.31
117129VALCBC30.4320.31
118129VALNN118.4450.31
119130ILEHH8.3250.0201
120130ILECC177.0270.31
121130ILECAC65.1970.31
122130ILECBC36.5830.31
123130ILENN119.6840.31
124131TRPHH8.6810.0201
125131TRPCC177.3030.31
126131TRPCAC60.1650.31
127131TRPCBC28.7700.31
128131TRPNN121.0220.31
129132LYSHH8.3340.0201
130132LYSCC178.9390.31
131132LYSCAC57.9690.31
132132LYSCBC30.9160.31
133132LYSNN115.7950.31
134133ALAHH8.3480.0201
135133ALACC179.0930.31
136133ALACAC54.6640.31
137133ALACBC17.5890.31
138133ALANN121.5330.31
139134LEUHH8.3210.0201
140134LEUCC179.5280.31
141134LEUCAC57.3750.31
142134LEUCBC40.4820.31
143134LEUNN117.7600.31
144135ILEHH7.9500.0201
145135ILECC178.1070.31
146135ILECAC63.0650.31
147135ILECBC36.0610.31
148135ILENN118.2960.31
149136HISHH7.7810.0201
150136HISCC176.4050.31
151136HISCAC57.6250.31
152136HISCBC28.2760.31
153136HISNN118.9630.31
154137LEUHH8.0080.0201
155137LEUCC177.9530.31
156137LEUCAC56.6470.31
157137LEUCBC41.0090.31
158137LEUNN119.6690.31
159138SERHH7.8070.0201
160138SERCC174.7470.31
161138SERCAC59.6770.31
162138SERCBC63.1860.31
163138SERNN113.3000.31
164139ASPHH7.7630.0201
165139ASPCC176.3660.31
166139ASPCAC54.4850.31
167139ASPCBC40.1190.31
168139ASPNN121.3110.31
169140LEUHH7.6980.0201
170140LEUCC177.0160.31
171140LEUCAC54.9800.31
172140LEUCBC40.8350.31
173140LEUNN120.9580.31
174141ARGHH7.8460.0201
175141ARGCC175.7330.31
176141ARGCAC55.6030.31
177141ARGCBC29.8730.31
178141ARGNN120.0290.31
179142GLUHH8.0630.0201
180142GLUCC174.9300.31
181142GLUCAC55.8760.31
182142GLUCBC29.4050.31
183142GLUNN120.9810.31
184143TYRHH7.5080.0201
185143TYRCC179.9520.31
186143TYRCAC58.7700.31
187143TYRCBC38.7950.31
188143TYRNN125.5790.31

Release date
2025-01-29
Citation
Transmembrane Helix Destabilization Regulates Integrin alphaXbeta2 Signaling
Ulmer, T.S., Vu, H.N., Situ, A.J.
Related entities 1. Integrin beta-2, : 1 : 2 : 76 entities Detail
Interaction partners 1. Integrin beta-2, : 24 interactors Detail
Experiments performed 5 experiments Detail
Chemical shift validation 3 contents Detail
Keywords Integrin, cell adhesion, receptor